Moonrise Festival CANCELLED

It is with a heavy heart that we regret to announce the cancellation of this year’s Moonrise Festival. Although we have put everything we had into this event trying to make it happen we have hit a roadblock that we just cannot overcome as the final permit needed will not be approved. 

We are devastated by what has happened but with just under 3 weeks out from this event we cannot move forward without this final permit. We want to both thank and apologize to the fans, the artists, all members of the media, and everyone else who have supported this event. We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience. We have battled to keep this event alive and we are absolutely crushed by this turn of events.

Refunds can be received from directly from the Ticketfly webpage or through the outlet that you purchased your ticket from. 

We are working on some alternative events in the area that will feature artists who were scheduled to perform on the festival. Please stand by for further information on these events as information confirms.”

After many rumors of cancellation, Moonrise Festival has officially announced that it will have to cancel the festival due to not securing a permit. The festival was supposed to take place on the 8th & 9th of June in Port Covington, MD.

Via: Moonrise Festival

 

Is It The End For IDentity Festival?

Last week, rumors began circulating after a flyer with Identity Festival’s 2013 line-up began floating around various social media sites. Turns out, not only is the line-up fake, but ID Fest will more than likely not be returning to the US this year after all.

Identity Festival hit the states back in 2011 and was known as the first touring festival that featured only electronic music. The tour hit over 19 cities in its first year and featured headliners such as Kaskade, Pretty Lights, Rusko, Avicii, Steve Aoki, among others. Then, in 2012, ID stopped in 15 cities and brought artists such as Arty, Bingo Players, Eric Prydz, Excision, Hardwell, and more.

While many were hoping for yet another year of the touring festival, it seems as though Identity has reached its end. While there hasn’t been an official statement regarding the festival’s demise, Neha Modi, manager of the festival’s Twitter account and digital director for Synergy Global Entertainment, had this to say on her own personal Twitter:

identity-neha-1

The festival’s bio said the following: “OFFICIAL Twitter of IDENTITY, which was the first ever touring electronic only festival from 2011-12. Account was managed by @nehamodi.” As you can see, the bio is written in past tense, which doesn’t look good for ID’s future. Also, both the festival’s Twitter and Facebook accounts have had no activity since December. Modi later told her followers that “whatever you read, it’s not true,” meaning that any so-called “leaked line-ups” are not to be taken seriously.  Other people, like Jonah Berry of Infamour PR, have also chimed in on the matter saying that they have yet to hear anything about the festival’s return.

With all this being said, and the fact that at this time last year tickets were already on sale, I think it’s safe to say that Identity Festival is over for good.
-Kochie

Mad Decent Block Party Goes On Tour

Looks like Mad Decent Block Party has a few stops this year. The video, which was released yesterday, features crazy characters like a taco with arms,a gang of hat wearing dolphin, pizza and maple syrup and also a skateboarding  apple. These characters, to me anyway, could represent possible locations as to where the tour dates would be located. The dolphin is Miami, the cheese stake is clearly philly, New York is the apple and the taco would be New Mexico.

Now those are all just speculations, nothing is set in stone until official locations are announced by Mad Decent, but its a pretty good chance we are correct. Check out the video your self and tell us what you think.

EDC London Announced

Yesterday, Insomniac Events announced that it will be crossing the Atlantic to partner up with Cream for the first ever Electric Daisy Carnival held in the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in London on July 20th.

“We are really excited to be collaborating with Insomniac for what will be a spectacular event this summer,” says Barton. “Electric Daisy Carnival is already an important and prominent international brand, and we believe it will thrive in the U.K. in 2013.”

“Bringing Insomniac’s Electric Daisy Carnival experience across the Atlantic to London has been my dream for years and I couldn’t ask for a better partner than Cream, who is a worldwide fixture in electronic dance music culture,” said Pasquale Rotella, CEO and founder of Insomniac. “I’m confident that our collaboration will expose Insomniac’s returning fans and those who have yet to visit our United States festivals an opportunity to unite this summer in London.”

A partial lineup was also released yesterday including names like UK Drum n Bass legend Goldie, Tiesto, Hardwell, Porter Robinson and more.

Partial Lineup:

Tiësto
AVICII
Steve Angello
Alesso
Hardwell
Madeon
Fake Blood
Porter Robinson
Jaguar Skills
Rusko
Caspa (MC Ken Mac)
Mistajam
Crookers
SHY FX (Stamina MC)
Goldie (MC GQ)
Destructo
Stamina MC
MC GQ
Ken Mac

EDCNY Lineup Announced

The wait is over, the lineup for EDCNY held in Citi Field on May 17th and 18th is finally announced!

EDCNY

With artist such like Afrojack, 12th Planet, An21 & Max Vangeli, Calvin Harris, Gareth Emery, ATB, Loco Dice and many more its sure to be a weekend for the books!

Be sure to buy your tickets before they sell out.

LOLLAPALOOZA 2013 LINEUP CONFIRMED

After the lineup leaked last Thursday through an advertisement that went viral, the lineup is now confirmed by founder Perry Farell.

This year’s lineup includes a number of EDM acts that have been bringing the heat! The festival begins on Friday, August 2nd with acts including ModestepDillon FrancisFlux Pavilion and Steve Aoki. On Saturday, Adventure ClubGRiZBaauerDada Life and Steve Angello will be taking the stage. The final day will start off with Alvin Risk and Alex Clare followed by DJ super duo Dog Blood(Boys Noize & Skrillex), Major Lazer and Knife Party.

For full lineup visit Lollapalooza.com

Three-day passes have already sold out, but single-day tickets go on sale this Wednesday, April 3 at 10 a.m. CST. We suggest you decide which days you’ll be attending ASAP, because these tickets won’t last.

Sunset Music Festival

The wait is over, the lineup for Sunset Music Festival is announced!

Sunset Music Festival, hosted by Sunset Events, Disco Donnie Presents and Committee Ent., is coming back to Tampa’s Raymond James Stadium for its second iteration on May 25th, 2013. Tickets can be bought here at $69.00(GA) and $99.00(VIP).

This years headliners are David GuettaSteve Aoki and Knife Party, but don’t worry the lineup doesn’t end there! The rest of the lineup includes Alvin Risk, Brass Knuckles, Carnage, Crizzly, Danny Avila, Dillon Francis, Flosstradamus, Herobust, Krewella, Le Castle Vania, Morgan Page, Nerd Rage, Pegboard Nerds, and Popeska.

Sunset Music Festival runs from 12:00pm – 12:00am giving all of us the 12 hours we need for proper raging. The various bars located throughout the grounds are obviously 21+. There will be food for purchase at the Fieldhouse Bar & Grill and other locations scattered around the festival grounds. Tickets, although they have been on sale for a while now, are  bound to go up as the date approaches so be sure yo get yours today.

They’ve also made plenty of deals with local hotels for special rates the weekend of the festival.

Hotels:

Grand Hyatt
2900 Bayport Drive, Tampa, FL 33607
813-874-1234

Best Western
7700 West Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, FL 33607
813-281-8900

Double Tree
4500 West Cypress Street, Tampa, FL 33607
813-879-4800

Sheraton Suites Tampa Westshore
4400 West Cypress Street, Tampa, FL 33607
813-873-8675

Ultra Music Festival Live Sets

For all of you who couldn’t go to Ultra this year, you still have a chance to enjoy the music.

Here are some of the live sets from weekend 1 and 2 of Ultra Music Festival.

umfdownloads

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SUNDAY 3/24 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Swedish House Mafia: http://www12.zippyshare.com/v/7975514/file.html
Paul van Dyk: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/9251990/file.html
Ferry Corsten: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/12434075/file.html
Armin Van Buuren: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/6185595/file.html
Above & Beyond: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/10603272/file.html
Markus Schulz: http://www36.zippyshare.com/v/82152029/file.html
Dash Berlin: http://www36.zippyshare.com/v/13612010/file.html
ATB: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/46890918/file.html
Cosmic Gate: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/1224302/file.html
W&W: http://www49.zippyshare.com/v/32377117/file.html
Tritonal: http://www49.zippyshare.com/v/18401818/file.html
Alesso: http://www12.zippyshare.com/v/57327401/file.html
Thomas Gold: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/49084882/file.html
Knife Party: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/76811371/file.html
Steve Aoki: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/94011506/file.html
Sander van Doorn: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/23277888/file.html
Bingo Players: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/74885755/file.html
Style of Eye: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/81713276/file.html
Clockwork: http://www54.zippyshare.com/v/84242895/file.html
DJ Koo: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/20159028/file.html
Mark Knight: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/94424459/file.html
Wally Lopez: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/5023980/file.html
S. James & R. Marciano: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/94052662/file.html

→ All Sunday sets in a zip file: (1.83 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!pph2yCYJ!Wjs0oHbFQhFS05ebxiQGXgk0-cBHRaDGNnYCP9GdlbE

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SATURDAY 3/23 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Deadmau5: http://www34.zippyshare.com/v/23312434/file.html
David Guetta: http://www34.zippyshare.com/v/66666543/file.html
Krewella: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/16565326/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/71905119/file.html
Fatboy Slim: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/42006157/file.html
Benny Benassi: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/3697100/file.html
Laidback Luke: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/15774754/file.html
Chuckie: http://www23.zippyshare.com/v/95890308/file.html
Cedric Gervais: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/96793954/file.html
Carnage: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/46551984/file.html
Adrian Lux: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/94561798/file.html
Calvin Harris:http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/68271084/file.html
Datsik: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/67108050/file.html
Andy C: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/64472127/file.html
Faithless: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/49116164/file.html
Adventure Club:http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/86521988/file.html
12th Planet: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/73042314/file.html
Green Lantern: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/29618964/file.html
Kill the Noise: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/6131188/file.html
Sub Focus: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/16236645/file.html
Flux vs. Doc. P: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/69172531/file.html
Borgore: http://www66.zippyshare.com/v/33117484/file.html
Bro Safari: http://www19.zippyshare.com/v/86851236/file.html
Dirty South: http://www44.zippyshare.com/v/68010333/file.html
Beltek: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/32038565/file.html

→ All Saturday sets in a zip file: (2.10 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!E8p1GIYb!Z4RqAUFoZHy750YOjanaJGAR6zl0FlDPlGd6OtvTiO0

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – FRIDAY 3/22 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Kaskade: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/74622242/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/91904518/file.html
Sidney Samson: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/71919668/file.html
Quintino: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/71209957/file.html
Shermanology: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/15169921/file.html
Bassjackers:http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/67810746/file.html
Bobby Burns: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/27569827/file.html
Nicky Romero: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/26955886/file.html
Cazzette: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/91580277/file.html
Eric Prydz: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/16726646/file.html
Fedde le Grand: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/30527134/file.html
Afrojack: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/77433137/file.html
R3Hab: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/34452371/file.html
Deniz Koyu: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/74153845/file.html
Martin Solveig: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/35801834/file.html
Adam Beyer: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/4038771/file.html
Avicii: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/10944425/file.html
Tiesto: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/4249418/file.html
UMEK: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/12248800/file.html
Yousef: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/43868403/file.html
Bambi: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/59486200/file.html

→ All Friday sets in a zip file: (1.93 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!QhwDGaIC!cDOlU1Wm1fHZtem6_v3xrUAJcvNZeLd69NLJkbS1iC4

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SUNDAY 3/17 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Armin van Buuren: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/14243850/file.html
Benny Benassi: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/56797680/file.html
Arty: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/78062004/file.html
Mark Knight: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/39783613/file.html
Sander Kleinenberg: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/89959550/file.html
Steve Aoki: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/7307535/file.html
Major Lazer: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/30164732/file.html
Friendly Fires: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/63854450/file.html
Mihalis Safras: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/18991253/file.html
Alvaro: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/94125588/file.html
Chus & Ceballos: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/91580336/file.html
Prok & Fitch: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/99839542/file.html
Phunk Investigation: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/13656752/file.html
Danny Avila: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/88942649/file.html
Dog Blood: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/59357787/file.html
Mark Storie: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/88995660/file.html
Butch: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/12848138/file.html
12th Planet: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/65132143/file.html
Deniz Koyu: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/85898808/file.html
RioTGeaR: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/32183371/file.html
Sub Focus: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/12053744/file.html
Funkagenda: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/68073522/file.html
Flosstradamus: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/30323349/file.html
Claude VonStroke: http://www42.zippyshare.com/v/30938556/file.html
Above & Beyond: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/50349634/file.html
Tiësto: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/86210781/file.html
Rusko: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/51464232/file.html
Dillon Francis: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/32341324/file.html

→ All Sunday sets in a zip file: (2.06 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!xoAgiYCA!fuCcTT03CmqY-CnwGjKUj3oiuxAxaTiL1eTE8ya8tfo

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SATURDAY 3/16 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Birdy Nam Nam: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/42239381/file.html
Sunnery & Ryan: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/63749994/file.html
The M Machine: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/47120864/file.html
Nick Thayer: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/66982416/file.html
Koan Sound: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/39263924/file.html
Kaskade: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/88122739/file.html
Laidback Luke: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/69255242/file.html
Pretty Lights: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/10197657/file.html
Martin Solveig: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/39898035/file.html
Richie Hawtin: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/97729025/file.html
Knife Party: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/63059969/file.html
Carl Cox [Day 2]: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/62484667/file.html
Seven Lions: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/59863429/file.html
Faithless: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/45008686/file.html
Tania Vulcano: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/15897534/file.html
Porter Robinson: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/39286365/file.html
Hardwell: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/20343641/file.html
Sander van Doorn: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/21997536/file.html
deadmau5: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/55716233/file.html
Chuckie: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/747374/file.html
Datsik: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/55414824/file.html
Tommie Sunshine: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/50413446/file.html
Flux P & Doctor P: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/17426619/file.html
Madeon: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/34806108/file.html
Nicole Moudaber: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/75119750/file.html
Kill Paris: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/34023148/file.html
Miss Nine: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/32427910/file.html
Borgore: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/74052604/file.html
Jack Beats: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/73311112/file.html

→ All Saturday sets in a zip file: (2.62 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!UpYRQKoK!SCkQ_zqivUaSHJopqvwx3nkWZK9we_Tfm_ufO5lUePI

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – FRIDAY 3/15 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Fatboy Slim: http://www15.zippyshare.com/v/37683946/file.html
Crystal Castles: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/94574406/file.html
Ferry Corsten: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/55703397/file.html
Paul van Dyk: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/9982414/file.html
ATB: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/57184544/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/87375686/file.html
Dash Berlin: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/69346471/file.html
Markus Schulz: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/25591908/file.html
Boys Noize: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/18229133/file.html
Tritonal: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/77969871/file.html
Goldfish: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/98049823/file.html
Fedde Le Grand: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/15055888/file.html
Josh Wink: http://www15.zippyshare.com/v/8571869/file.html
Jamie Jones: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/82499028/file.html
Dieselboy: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/14536430/file.html
Afrojack: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/16945098/file.html
Nicky Romero: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/44921809/file.html
Black Sun Empire: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/4451456/file.html
Pirupa: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/89814957/file.html
Tantrum Desire: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/16314105/file.html
Drumsound & Bassline: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/72340851/file.html
Matrix & Futuresound: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/98099635/file.html

→ All Friday sets in a zip file: (2.06 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!xoAgiYCA!fuCcTT03CmqY-CnwGjKUj3oiuxAxaTiL1eTE8ya8tfo

-Derek

Ultra Music Festival Lineup & Set Times

For those who have the mobile Ultra app you already know the lineup, but those that don’t have the app here’s the lineup! Whats your schedule?

ultra music fest

 

FRIDAY, 15th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Swedish House Mafia 10:30pm-12:00
Afrojack 9:00pm-10:00pm
Fedde Le Grand 7:55pm-8:55pm
Nicky Romero 6:55pm-7:55pm
Cazzette 5:55pm-6:55pm
Helena 5:00pm-5:55pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Fatboy Slim 10:30pm-12:00pm
Carl Cox 8:30pm-10:30pm
John Digweed 7:15pm-8:30pm
Jamie Jones 6:00pm-7:15pm
Cassy 5:00pm-6:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Nicolas Jaar 11:00pm-12:00pm
Crystal Castles 10:00pm-10:50pm
Boys Noize 8:20pm-9:35pm
Modestep 7:10pm-8:00pm
White Noise 6:50pm-7:10pm
AraabMuzik 6:00pm-6:50pm
Goldfish 5:00pm-5:45pm

ULTRA BUENOS AIRES

Paul van Dyk 11:00pm-12:00
ATB 10:00pm-11:00pm
Dash Berlin 9:00pm-10:00pm
Ferry Corsten 8:00pm-9:00pm
Markus Schulz 7:00pm-8:00pm
Tritonal 6:00pm-7:00pm
Norin & Rad 5:00pm-6:00pm

MIXMAG

Dubfire 11:00pm-12:00
Carlo Lio 10:00pm-11:00pm
Ida Enberg 9:00pm-10:00pm
Green Velvet 8:00pm-9:00pm
Josh Wink 7:00pm-8:00pm
Steve Bug 6:00pm-7:00pm
Elio Riso 5:00pm-6:00pm

BASS STATION

DJ Marky 11:00pm-12:00
Tantrum Desire 10:00pm-11:00pm
Drumsound & Bassline Smith 9:00pm-10:00pm
Dieselboy 8:00pm-9:00pm
Black Sun Empire 7:00pm-8:00pm
Matrix & Futurebound 6:00pm-7:00pm
Concord Dawn 5:00pm-6:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts 11:00pm-12:00
Plump DJs 10:00pm-11:00pm
Baby Anne 9:00pm-10:00pm
DJ Icey 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dzeko & Torres 7:00pm-8:00pm
Alex Gaudino 6:00pm-7:00pm
Spaceman 5:00pm-6:00pm

SATURDAY, 16th MARCH

MAINSTAGE

Deadmau5 10:45pm – 12:00
Kaskade 9:20pm – 10:20pm
Knife Party 8:05pm – 9:05pm
Hardwell 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Porter Robinson 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Madeon 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Flux Pavilion & Doctor P 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Borgore 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Datsik 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Tommie Sunshine 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Miss Nine 12:00 – 1:00pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Richie Hawtin 10:00pm – 12:00
Carl Cox 8:00pm – 10:00pm
TBA 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Tania Vulcano 4:00pm – 6:00pm
Nicole Moudaber 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Uto Karem 12:00pm – 2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Infected Mushroom 11:00pm – 12:00
Faithless 9:40pm – 10:40pm
Pretty Ligfhts 8:20pm – 9:20pm
Yeasayer 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Thievery Corporation 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Matt&Kim 4:10pm – 5:00pm
Disclosure 3:00pm – 3:50pm
Azari & III 1:50pm – 2:40pm
Icona Pop 12:40pm – 1:30pm
White Noize 12:00pm – 12:20pm

ULTRA EUROPE

Benny Benassi – 11:00pm – 12:00
Martin Solveig – 10:00pm – 11:00pm
Laidback Luke – 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Dirty South – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Sander van Doorn – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Bingo Players – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Chuckie – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Nervo – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Walden – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Camilo Franco – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Project 46 – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

BEDROCK

Marco Bailey 10:45pm – 12:00
Christian Smith – 9:30pm – 10:45pm
Pig & Dan – 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Henry Saiz Live – 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Quivver – 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Jozif – 4:15pm – 5:15pm
John Digweed – 3:00pm – 4:15pm
Stelious Vassiloudis – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Edu Imbernon – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Christopher James – 12:00 – 1:00pm

OWSLA

Alvin Risk – 9:00pm – 12:00
Jack Beats – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
The M Machine – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Birdy Nam Nam – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Koan Sound – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Seven Lions – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Alex Metric – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Nick Thayer – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Kill Paris – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Blood Diamonds – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Mykris – 11:00pm – 12:00
Jimmie Page – 10:00pm – 11:00pm
Jason Daniel – 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Marvin Delgado – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Roman Nicolai – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Kinesis – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Hil Huerta – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Rodrgio Vieira – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Thomas Turner – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Co-Op – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Professor Genius Brains – 12:30pm – 1:00pm
Valarezo – 12:00pm – 12:30pm

SUNDAY, 17th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Armin van Buuren – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Above & Beyond – 8:55pm-9:55pm
Bassnectar – 7:50pm-8:50pm
Zedd – 6:45pm-7:45pm
Steve Aoki – 5:45pm-6:45pm
Wolfgang Gartner – 4:45pm – 5:45pm
Tommy Trash – 3:45pm – 4:45pm
Arty – 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Otto Knows – 1:45pm-2:45pm
Deniz Koyu – 12:45pm-1:45pm
Classix – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SPACE IBIZA

David Guetta – 9:30pm-11:00pm
Tiesto – 8:00pm – 9:30pm
Avicii – 6:30pm-8:00pm
Calvin Harris – 5:30pm-6:30pm
Eric Prydz – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Alesso – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Thomas Gold – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Danny Avila – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Alvaro – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Booka Shade Live: 10:00pm-11:00pm
The Weeknd – 8:40pm – 9:40pm
Snoop Dogg – 7:20pm-8:20pm
Major Lazer – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Azealia Banks – 4:50pm-5:40pm
Krewella – 3:30pm-4:30pm
Rudimental – 2:10pm-3:10pm
Kidnap Kid – 1:50pm-2:10pm
Lexz Pryde – 1:10pm – 1:50pm
Space Ghost Purp – 12:00pm-12:50pm

ULTRA CHILE

Zeds Dead – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Sub Focus – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Rusko – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dillon Francis – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Crookers – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Dog Blood – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Flosstradamus – 4:00pm-5:00pm
12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Adventure Club – 2:00pm-3:00pm
French Fries – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Samo Sound Boy – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

SURFACE

Claude Vonstroke – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Maceo Plex – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Maya Jane Coles – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Magda – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Art Department – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Guy Gerber – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Wolf Lamb vs Soul Clap – 1:30pm-4:00pm
Dusky – 12:00pm-1:30pm

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

Mark Knight – 9:30pm-11:00pm
Sander Kleinenberg – 8:30pm-9:30pm
Chus & Ceballos – 7:30pm-8:30pm
Butch – 6:30pm-7:30pm
Friendly Fires – 5:30pm-6:30pm
Mihalis Safras – 4:30pm-5:30pm
Prok & Fitch – 3:30pm-4:30pm
Phunk Investigation – 1:30pm-2:30pm
Mark Storie – 12:00pm-1:30pm

ECO VILLAGE

Wyzzard – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Afrobeta – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Nate Campbell – 8:00pm-9:00pm
RiotGear – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Yolanda Be Cool – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Miss Melera – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Bass Control – 4:00pm-5:00pm
SoundSex – 3:15pm-4:00pm
Los De La Vega – 2:30pm-3:15pm
TakShak – 1:45pm-2:30pm
Quentin Mosimann – 1:00pm-1:45pm
y100 – 12:00pm-1:00pm

FRIDAY, 22nd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Tiesto – 10:30-12:00
Avicii – 9:00-10:15
Eric Prydz – 7:50 – 8:50
Martin Solveig – 6:45-7:45
R3hab – 5:50-6:45
Swanky Tunes vs Hard Rock Sofa – 5:00-5:50

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Luciano – 10:30-12:00
Carl Cox – 8:30-10:30
Adam Beyer – 7:00-8:30
Umek – 6:00-7:00
Yousef – 5:00-6:00

LIVE STAGE

Bloody Beetroots Live – 11:00-12:00
Boys Noize – 9:20-10:35
Sleigh Bells – 8:00-9:00
Matt & Kim – 6:30-7:30
Kerli – 6:10-6:20
Capital Cities – 5:00-6:10

ULTRA BRASIL

Afrojack – 11:00-12:00
Kaskade – 10:00-11:00
Fedde Le Grand – 9:00-10:00
Nicky Romero – 8:00-9:00
Cazzette – 7:00-8:00
Deniz Koyu – 6:00-7:00
Bambi – 5:00-6:00

UNDERGROUND STORY

Carl Craig – 11:00-12:00
Nina Kraviz – 10:00-11:00
Stacey Pullen – 9:00-10:00
Kevin Saunderson – 8:00-9:00
Audiofly – 7:00-8:00
Radio Slave – 6:00-7:00
Paul Woolford – 5:00-6:00

JACKED

Quintino – 11:00-12:00
Sidney Samson – 10:00-11:00
Bobby Burns – 9:00-10:00
Shermanology – 8:15-9:00
Leroy Styles – 7:30-8:15
Nick van de Wall – 6:30-7:30
Bassjackers – 5:45-6:30
Gregor Salto – 5:00-5:45

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts – 11:00-12:00
Plump DJs – 10:00-11:00
Baby Anne – 9:00-10:00
DJ Icey – 8:00-9:00
Proxxy & Lantern – 7:00-8:00
Brazen – 6:00-7:00
Trip Therapy – 5:00-6:00

SATURDAY, 23rd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Deadmau5 – 10:45-12:00
David Guetta – 9:20-10:20
Calvin Harris – 8:00-9:00
Fatboy Slim – 6:55-7:55
Benny Benassi – 5:45-6:45
Laidback Luke – 4:45-5:45
Chuckie – 3:45-4:45
Rusko – 2:45-3:45
Cedric Gervais – 1:45-2:45
Adrian Lux – 1:00-1:45
Mykris – 12:00-1:00

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Sven Vath – 10:00pm-12:00
Carl Cox – 8:00pm-10:00pm
Richie Hawtin – 6:00pm-8:00pm
Cirez D – 4:00pm-6:00pm
Magda – 2:00pm-4:00pm
Just Be – 12:00pm-2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Faithless – 9:30pm-10:30pm
Booka Shade Live – 8:10pm-9:10pm
Yeasayer – 6:50pm-7:50pm
Thievery Corporation – 5:20pm-6:20pm
Disclosure – 4:00pm-4:50pm
Azari & III – 2:50pm-3:40pm
Robert DeLong – 1:40pm-2:30pm
White Noize – 1:20pm-1:40pm
Icona Pop – 12:30pm-1:20pm
Afrobeta – 12:00pm-12:20pm

DROP ZONE

Borgore – 11:00pm-12:00pm
Bassnectar – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Flux Pavilion vs Doctor P – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Sub Focus – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Zeds Dead – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Krewella – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Andy C – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Kill The Noise – 4:00pm-5:00pm
12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Datsik – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Adventure Club – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Delta Heavy – 12:00pm-1:00pm

SPACE IBIZA

Robert Diaz – 11:00pm-12:00
George Fitzgerald – 10:05pm-11:00pm
Tiga – 9:10pm-10:05pm
Scuba – 8:15pm-9:10pm
Steve Lawler – 7:20pm-8:15pm
Nic Fanciulli – 6:25pm-7:20pm
Joris Voorn – 5:30pm-6:25pm
David Squillace – 4:35pm-5:30pm
Martin Buttrich – 3:40pm-4:35pm
TINI – 2:45pm-3:40pm
Guti – 1:50pm-2:45pm
Anna Lunoe – 12:55pm-1:50pm
Remo – 12:00pm-12:55pm

TRAPPED

Dillon Francis – 11:00pm-12:00
Flosstradamus – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Baauer – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Mimosa – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Nadastrom – 7:00pm-8:00pm
UZ – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Bro Safari – 5:00pm-6:00pm
DJ Craze – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Green Lantern – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Carnage – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Gladiator – 1:00pm-2:00pm
KCIS – 12:00pm-1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

MakJ – 11:00pm-12:00pm
Nari & Milani – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Thomas Penton – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Beltek – 8:00pm-9:00pm
PHNTM – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Rod B & Re Dupre – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Pedro M 4:00pm-5:00pm
Spinn Zinn & Sanedrac Hunter – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Dragon & Jontron – 2:15pm-3:00pm
DJ Koss – 1:30pm-2:15pm
Luca Fromusa – 12:45pm-1:30pm
L’dour & David Hopperman – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SUNDAY, 24th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Sweedish House Mafia 9:30pm-11:00pm
Alesso 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dirty South 7:00pm-8:00pm
Sander Van Doorn 6:00pm-7:00pm
Bingo Players 5:00pm-6:00pm
Thomas Gold 4:00pm-5:00pm
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 4:00pm-5:00pm
Nervo 2:00pm-3:00pm
Sultan & Ned Shepard 1:00pm-2:00pm
Danny Avila 12:00pm-1:00pm

ASOT 600

Paul Van Dyk 10:00pm-11:00pm
Ferry Corsten 9:00pm-10:00pm
Armin Van Buuren 7:30pm-9:00pm
Above & Beyond 6:00pm-7:30pm
Markus Schulz 5:00pm-6:00pm
Dash Berlin 4:00pm-5:00pm
ATB 3:00pm-4:00pm
Cosmic Gate 2:00pm-3:00pm
W&W 1:00pm-2:00pm
Tritonal 12:00pm-1:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Crystal Castles 10:00pm-11:00pm
Pretty Lights 8:30pm-9:30pm
Snoop Dogg 7:10pm-8:10pm
Major Lazer 5:50pm – 6:50pm
Azelia Banks 4:40pm – 5:30pm
Modestep 3:30pm-4:20pm
Dj Fresh Live 2:20pm – 3:10pm
The 2 Bears 1:00pm-2:00pm
Miss Nine 12:00pm-12:50pm

ULTRA KOREA

Wolfgang Gartner 10:00pm-11:00pm
Tommy Trash 9:00pm-10:00pm
Knife Party 8:00pm-9:00pm
Hardwell 7:00pm-8:00pm
Steve Aoki 6:00pm-7:00pm
Porter Robinson 5:00pm-6:00pm
Zedd 4:00pm-5:00pm
Style Of Eye 3:00pm-4:00pm
Clockwork 2:00pm-3:00pm
Dj Koo 1:00pm-2:00pm
Big Bad Noise 12:00pm-1:00pm

SURFACE

Damian Lazarus 10:00pm-11:00pm
Art Department 9:00pm-10:00pm
Seth Troxler 8:00pm-9:00pm
Lee Foss 7:00pm-8:00pm
Subb-an 6:00pm-7:00pm
Miguel Campbell 5:00pm-6:00pm
Justin Martin 4:00pm-5:00pm
Danny Daze 3:00pm-4:00pm
Droog 1:30pm-3:00pm
Francesca Lombardo 12:00pm-1:30pm

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

Funkagenda 10:00pm-11:00pm
Stefano Noferini 9:00pm-10:00pm
Mark Knight 7:30pm-9:00pm
Wally Lopez 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Riva Starr 5:30pm-6:30pm
Federico Scavo 4:30pm-5:30pm
Forza 3:30pm-4:30pm
Mihalis Safras 2:30pm-3:30pm
Wehbba 1:30pm-2:30pm
Pete Griffiths 12:00pm-1:30pm

ECO VILLAGE

Metaphysical 10:00pm-11:00pm
Kyroman The Robot 9:00pm-10:00pm
Aleksus Sanchez 8:00pm-9:00pm
Nate Campbell 7:00pm-8:00pm
Ranidu 6:00pm-7:00pm
Ideal & J-Break 500pm-6:00pm
Bishope Magnetic 4:00pm-5:00pm
Dabura 3:00pm-4:00pm
Andrew Parsons 2:15pm-3:00pm
Shwann 1:30pm-2:15pm
Noomi Ra 12:45pm-1:30pm
Richard Fraioli 12:00pm-12:45pm