Sunset Music Festival

The wait is over, the lineup for Sunset Music Festival is announced!

Sunset Music Festival, hosted by Sunset Events, Disco Donnie Presents and Committee Ent., is coming back to Tampa’s Raymond James Stadium for its second iteration on May 25th, 2013. Tickets can be bought here at $69.00(GA) and $99.00(VIP).

This years headliners are David GuettaSteve Aoki and Knife Party, but don’t worry the lineup doesn’t end there! The rest of the lineup includes Alvin Risk, Brass Knuckles, Carnage, Crizzly, Danny Avila, Dillon Francis, Flosstradamus, Herobust, Krewella, Le Castle Vania, Morgan Page, Nerd Rage, Pegboard Nerds, and Popeska.

Sunset Music Festival runs from 12:00pm – 12:00am giving all of us the 12 hours we need for proper raging. The various bars located throughout the grounds are obviously 21+. There will be food for purchase at the Fieldhouse Bar & Grill and other locations scattered around the festival grounds. Tickets, although they have been on sale for a while now, are  bound to go up as the date approaches so be sure yo get yours today.

They’ve also made plenty of deals with local hotels for special rates the weekend of the festival.

Hotels:

Grand Hyatt
2900 Bayport Drive, Tampa, FL 33607
813-874-1234

Best Western
7700 West Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, FL 33607
813-281-8900

Double Tree
4500 West Cypress Street, Tampa, FL 33607
813-879-4800

Sheraton Suites Tampa Westshore
4400 West Cypress Street, Tampa, FL 33607
813-873-8675

Ultra Music Festival Live Sets

For all of you who couldn’t go to Ultra this year, you still have a chance to enjoy the music.

Here are some of the live sets from weekend 1 and 2 of Ultra Music Festival.

umfdownloads

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SUNDAY 3/24 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Swedish House Mafia: http://www12.zippyshare.com/v/7975514/file.html
Paul van Dyk: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/9251990/file.html
Ferry Corsten: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/12434075/file.html
Armin Van Buuren: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/6185595/file.html
Above & Beyond: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/10603272/file.html
Markus Schulz: http://www36.zippyshare.com/v/82152029/file.html
Dash Berlin: http://www36.zippyshare.com/v/13612010/file.html
ATB: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/46890918/file.html
Cosmic Gate: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/1224302/file.html
W&W: http://www49.zippyshare.com/v/32377117/file.html
Tritonal: http://www49.zippyshare.com/v/18401818/file.html
Alesso: http://www12.zippyshare.com/v/57327401/file.html
Thomas Gold: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/49084882/file.html
Knife Party: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/76811371/file.html
Steve Aoki: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/94011506/file.html
Sander van Doorn: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/23277888/file.html
Bingo Players: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/74885755/file.html
Style of Eye: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/81713276/file.html
Clockwork: http://www54.zippyshare.com/v/84242895/file.html
DJ Koo: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/20159028/file.html
Mark Knight: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/94424459/file.html
Wally Lopez: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/5023980/file.html
S. James & R. Marciano: http://www76.zippyshare.com/v/94052662/file.html

→ All Sunday sets in a zip file: (1.83 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!pph2yCYJ!Wjs0oHbFQhFS05ebxiQGXgk0-cBHRaDGNnYCP9GdlbE

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SATURDAY 3/23 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Deadmau5: http://www34.zippyshare.com/v/23312434/file.html
David Guetta: http://www34.zippyshare.com/v/66666543/file.html
Krewella: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/16565326/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www26.zippyshare.com/v/71905119/file.html
Fatboy Slim: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/42006157/file.html
Benny Benassi: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/3697100/file.html
Laidback Luke: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/15774754/file.html
Chuckie: http://www23.zippyshare.com/v/95890308/file.html
Cedric Gervais: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/96793954/file.html
Carnage: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/46551984/file.html
Adrian Lux: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/94561798/file.html
Calvin Harris:http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/68271084/file.html
Datsik: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/67108050/file.html
Andy C: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/64472127/file.html
Faithless: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/49116164/file.html
Adventure Club:http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/86521988/file.html
12th Planet: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/73042314/file.html
Green Lantern: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/29618964/file.html
Kill the Noise: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/6131188/file.html
Sub Focus: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/16236645/file.html
Flux vs. Doc. P: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/69172531/file.html
Borgore: http://www66.zippyshare.com/v/33117484/file.html
Bro Safari: http://www19.zippyshare.com/v/86851236/file.html
Dirty South: http://www44.zippyshare.com/v/68010333/file.html
Beltek: http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/32038565/file.html

→ All Saturday sets in a zip file: (2.10 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!E8p1GIYb!Z4RqAUFoZHy750YOjanaJGAR6zl0FlDPlGd6OtvTiO0

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – FRIDAY 3/22 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Kaskade: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/74622242/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/91904518/file.html
Sidney Samson: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/71919668/file.html
Quintino: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/71209957/file.html
Shermanology: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/15169921/file.html
Bassjackers:http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/67810746/file.html
Bobby Burns: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/27569827/file.html
Nicky Romero: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/26955886/file.html
Cazzette: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/91580277/file.html
Eric Prydz: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/16726646/file.html
Fedde le Grand: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/30527134/file.html
Afrojack: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/77433137/file.html
R3Hab: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/34452371/file.html
Deniz Koyu: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/74153845/file.html
Martin Solveig: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/35801834/file.html
Adam Beyer: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/4038771/file.html
Avicii: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/10944425/file.html
Tiesto: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/4249418/file.html
UMEK: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/12248800/file.html
Yousef: http://www24.zippyshare.com/v/43868403/file.html
Bambi: http://www70.zippyshare.com/v/59486200/file.html

→ All Friday sets in a zip file: (1.93 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!QhwDGaIC!cDOlU1Wm1fHZtem6_v3xrUAJcvNZeLd69NLJkbS1iC4

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SUNDAY 3/17 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Armin van Buuren: http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/14243850/file.html
Benny Benassi: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/56797680/file.html
Arty: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/78062004/file.html
Mark Knight: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/39783613/file.html
Sander Kleinenberg: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/89959550/file.html
Steve Aoki: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/7307535/file.html
Major Lazer: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/30164732/file.html
Friendly Fires: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/63854450/file.html
Mihalis Safras: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/18991253/file.html
Alvaro: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/94125588/file.html
Chus & Ceballos: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/91580336/file.html
Prok & Fitch: http://www41.zippyshare.com/v/99839542/file.html
Phunk Investigation: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/13656752/file.html
Danny Avila: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/88942649/file.html
Dog Blood: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/59357787/file.html
Mark Storie: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/88995660/file.html
Butch: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/12848138/file.html
12th Planet: http://www50.zippyshare.com/v/65132143/file.html
Deniz Koyu: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/85898808/file.html
RioTGeaR: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/32183371/file.html
Sub Focus: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/12053744/file.html
Funkagenda: http://www37.zippyshare.com/v/68073522/file.html
Flosstradamus: http://www65.zippyshare.com/v/30323349/file.html
Claude VonStroke: http://www42.zippyshare.com/v/30938556/file.html
Above & Beyond: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/50349634/file.html
Tiësto: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/86210781/file.html
Rusko: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/51464232/file.html
Dillon Francis: http://www5.zippyshare.com/v/32341324/file.html

→ All Sunday sets in a zip file: (2.06 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!xoAgiYCA!fuCcTT03CmqY-CnwGjKUj3oiuxAxaTiL1eTE8ya8tfo

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – SATURDAY 3/16 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Birdy Nam Nam: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/42239381/file.html
Sunnery & Ryan: http://www40.zippyshare.com/v/63749994/file.html
The M Machine: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/47120864/file.html
Nick Thayer: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/66982416/file.html
Koan Sound: http://www2.zippyshare.com/v/39263924/file.html
Kaskade: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/88122739/file.html
Laidback Luke: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/69255242/file.html
Pretty Lights: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/10197657/file.html
Martin Solveig: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/39898035/file.html
Richie Hawtin: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/97729025/file.html
Knife Party: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/63059969/file.html
Carl Cox [Day 2]: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/62484667/file.html
Seven Lions: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/59863429/file.html
Faithless: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/45008686/file.html
Tania Vulcano: http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/15897534/file.html
Porter Robinson: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/39286365/file.html
Hardwell: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/20343641/file.html
Sander van Doorn: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/21997536/file.html
deadmau5: http://www71.zippyshare.com/v/55716233/file.html
Chuckie: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/747374/file.html
Datsik: http://www35.zippyshare.com/v/55414824/file.html
Tommie Sunshine: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/50413446/file.html
Flux P & Doctor P: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/17426619/file.html
Madeon: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/34806108/file.html
Nicole Moudaber: http://www61.zippyshare.com/v/75119750/file.html
Kill Paris: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/34023148/file.html
Miss Nine: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/32427910/file.html
Borgore: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/74052604/file.html
Jack Beats: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/73311112/file.html

→ All Saturday sets in a zip file: (2.62 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!UpYRQKoK!SCkQ_zqivUaSHJopqvwx3nkWZK9we_Tfm_ufO5lUePI

► ► ► ► ULTRA LIVE SETS – FRIDAY 3/15 ◄ ◄ ◄ ◄
Fatboy Slim: http://www15.zippyshare.com/v/37683946/file.html
Crystal Castles: http://www72.zippyshare.com/v/94574406/file.html
Ferry Corsten: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/55703397/file.html
Paul van Dyk: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/9982414/file.html
ATB: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/57184544/file.html
Carl Cox: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/87375686/file.html
Dash Berlin: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/69346471/file.html
Markus Schulz: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/25591908/file.html
Boys Noize: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/18229133/file.html
Tritonal: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/77969871/file.html
Goldfish: http://www74.zippyshare.com/v/98049823/file.html
Fedde Le Grand: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/15055888/file.html
Josh Wink: http://www15.zippyshare.com/v/8571869/file.html
Jamie Jones: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/82499028/file.html
Dieselboy: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/14536430/file.html
Afrojack: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/16945098/file.html
Nicky Romero: http://www73.zippyshare.com/v/44921809/file.html
Black Sun Empire: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/4451456/file.html
Pirupa: http://www11.zippyshare.com/v/89814957/file.html
Tantrum Desire: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/16314105/file.html
Drumsound & Bassline: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/72340851/file.html
Matrix & Futuresound: http://www56.zippyshare.com/v/98099635/file.html

→ All Friday sets in a zip file: (2.06 GB)
https://mega.co.nz/#!xoAgiYCA!fuCcTT03CmqY-CnwGjKUj3oiuxAxaTiL1eTE8ya8tfo

-Derek

Ultra Music Festival Lineup & Set Times

For those who have the mobile Ultra app you already know the lineup, but those that don’t have the app here’s the lineup! Whats your schedule?

ultra music fest

 

FRIDAY, 15th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Swedish House Mafia 10:30pm-12:00
Afrojack 9:00pm-10:00pm
Fedde Le Grand 7:55pm-8:55pm
Nicky Romero 6:55pm-7:55pm
Cazzette 5:55pm-6:55pm
Helena 5:00pm-5:55pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Fatboy Slim 10:30pm-12:00pm
Carl Cox 8:30pm-10:30pm
John Digweed 7:15pm-8:30pm
Jamie Jones 6:00pm-7:15pm
Cassy 5:00pm-6:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Nicolas Jaar 11:00pm-12:00pm
Crystal Castles 10:00pm-10:50pm
Boys Noize 8:20pm-9:35pm
Modestep 7:10pm-8:00pm
White Noise 6:50pm-7:10pm
AraabMuzik 6:00pm-6:50pm
Goldfish 5:00pm-5:45pm

ULTRA BUENOS AIRES

Paul van Dyk 11:00pm-12:00
ATB 10:00pm-11:00pm
Dash Berlin 9:00pm-10:00pm
Ferry Corsten 8:00pm-9:00pm
Markus Schulz 7:00pm-8:00pm
Tritonal 6:00pm-7:00pm
Norin & Rad 5:00pm-6:00pm

MIXMAG

Dubfire 11:00pm-12:00
Carlo Lio 10:00pm-11:00pm
Ida Enberg 9:00pm-10:00pm
Green Velvet 8:00pm-9:00pm
Josh Wink 7:00pm-8:00pm
Steve Bug 6:00pm-7:00pm
Elio Riso 5:00pm-6:00pm

BASS STATION

DJ Marky 11:00pm-12:00
Tantrum Desire 10:00pm-11:00pm
Drumsound & Bassline Smith 9:00pm-10:00pm
Dieselboy 8:00pm-9:00pm
Black Sun Empire 7:00pm-8:00pm
Matrix & Futurebound 6:00pm-7:00pm
Concord Dawn 5:00pm-6:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts 11:00pm-12:00
Plump DJs 10:00pm-11:00pm
Baby Anne 9:00pm-10:00pm
DJ Icey 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dzeko & Torres 7:00pm-8:00pm
Alex Gaudino 6:00pm-7:00pm
Spaceman 5:00pm-6:00pm

SATURDAY, 16th MARCH

MAINSTAGE

Deadmau5 10:45pm – 12:00
Kaskade 9:20pm – 10:20pm
Knife Party 8:05pm – 9:05pm
Hardwell 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Porter Robinson 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Madeon 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Flux Pavilion & Doctor P 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Borgore 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Datsik 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Tommie Sunshine 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Miss Nine 12:00 – 1:00pm

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Richie Hawtin 10:00pm – 12:00
Carl Cox 8:00pm – 10:00pm
TBA 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Tania Vulcano 4:00pm – 6:00pm
Nicole Moudaber 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Uto Karem 12:00pm – 2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Infected Mushroom 11:00pm – 12:00
Faithless 9:40pm – 10:40pm
Pretty Ligfhts 8:20pm – 9:20pm
Yeasayer 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Thievery Corporation 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Matt&Kim 4:10pm – 5:00pm
Disclosure 3:00pm – 3:50pm
Azari & III 1:50pm – 2:40pm
Icona Pop 12:40pm – 1:30pm
White Noize 12:00pm – 12:20pm

ULTRA EUROPE

Benny Benassi – 11:00pm – 12:00
Martin Solveig – 10:00pm – 11:00pm
Laidback Luke – 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Dirty South – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Sander van Doorn – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Bingo Players – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Chuckie – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Nervo – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Walden – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Camilo Franco – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Project 46 – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

BEDROCK

Marco Bailey 10:45pm – 12:00
Christian Smith – 9:30pm – 10:45pm
Pig & Dan – 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Henry Saiz Live – 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Quivver – 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Jozif – 4:15pm – 5:15pm
John Digweed – 3:00pm – 4:15pm
Stelious Vassiloudis – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Edu Imbernon – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Christopher James – 12:00 – 1:00pm

OWSLA

Alvin Risk – 9:00pm – 12:00
Jack Beats – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
The M Machine – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Birdy Nam Nam – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Koan Sound – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Seven Lions – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Alex Metric – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Nick Thayer – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Kill Paris – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Blood Diamonds – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

Mykris – 11:00pm – 12:00
Jimmie Page – 10:00pm – 11:00pm
Jason Daniel – 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Marvin Delgado – 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Roman Nicolai – 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Kinesis – 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Hil Huerta – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Rodrgio Vieira – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Thomas Turner – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Co-Op – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Professor Genius Brains – 12:30pm – 1:00pm
Valarezo – 12:00pm – 12:30pm

SUNDAY, 17th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Armin van Buuren – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Above & Beyond – 8:55pm-9:55pm
Bassnectar – 7:50pm-8:50pm
Zedd – 6:45pm-7:45pm
Steve Aoki – 5:45pm-6:45pm
Wolfgang Gartner – 4:45pm – 5:45pm
Tommy Trash – 3:45pm – 4:45pm
Arty – 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Otto Knows – 1:45pm-2:45pm
Deniz Koyu – 12:45pm-1:45pm
Classix – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SPACE IBIZA

David Guetta – 9:30pm-11:00pm
Tiesto – 8:00pm – 9:30pm
Avicii – 6:30pm-8:00pm
Calvin Harris – 5:30pm-6:30pm
Eric Prydz – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Alesso – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Thomas Gold – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Danny Avila – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Alvaro – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Booka Shade Live: 10:00pm-11:00pm
The Weeknd – 8:40pm – 9:40pm
Snoop Dogg – 7:20pm-8:20pm
Major Lazer – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Azealia Banks – 4:50pm-5:40pm
Krewella – 3:30pm-4:30pm
Rudimental – 2:10pm-3:10pm
Kidnap Kid – 1:50pm-2:10pm
Lexz Pryde – 1:10pm – 1:50pm
Space Ghost Purp – 12:00pm-12:50pm

ULTRA CHILE

Zeds Dead – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Sub Focus – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Rusko – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dillon Francis – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Crookers – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Dog Blood – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Flosstradamus – 4:00pm-5:00pm
12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Adventure Club – 2:00pm-3:00pm
French Fries – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Samo Sound Boy – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

SURFACE

Claude Vonstroke – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Maceo Plex – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Maya Jane Coles – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Magda – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Art Department – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Guy Gerber – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Wolf Lamb vs Soul Clap – 1:30pm-4:00pm
Dusky – 12:00pm-1:30pm

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

Mark Knight – 9:30pm-11:00pm
Sander Kleinenberg – 8:30pm-9:30pm
Chus & Ceballos – 7:30pm-8:30pm
Butch – 6:30pm-7:30pm
Friendly Fires – 5:30pm-6:30pm
Mihalis Safras – 4:30pm-5:30pm
Prok & Fitch – 3:30pm-4:30pm
Phunk Investigation – 1:30pm-2:30pm
Mark Storie – 12:00pm-1:30pm

ECO VILLAGE

Wyzzard – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Afrobeta – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Nate Campbell – 8:00pm-9:00pm
RiotGear – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Yolanda Be Cool – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Miss Melera – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Bass Control – 4:00pm-5:00pm
SoundSex – 3:15pm-4:00pm
Los De La Vega – 2:30pm-3:15pm
TakShak – 1:45pm-2:30pm
Quentin Mosimann – 1:00pm-1:45pm
y100 – 12:00pm-1:00pm

FRIDAY, 22nd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Tiesto – 10:30-12:00
Avicii – 9:00-10:15
Eric Prydz – 7:50 – 8:50
Martin Solveig – 6:45-7:45
R3hab – 5:50-6:45
Swanky Tunes vs Hard Rock Sofa – 5:00-5:50

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Luciano – 10:30-12:00
Carl Cox – 8:30-10:30
Adam Beyer – 7:00-8:30
Umek – 6:00-7:00
Yousef – 5:00-6:00

LIVE STAGE

Bloody Beetroots Live – 11:00-12:00
Boys Noize – 9:20-10:35
Sleigh Bells – 8:00-9:00
Matt & Kim – 6:30-7:30
Kerli – 6:10-6:20
Capital Cities – 5:00-6:10

ULTRA BRASIL

Afrojack – 11:00-12:00
Kaskade – 10:00-11:00
Fedde Le Grand – 9:00-10:00
Nicky Romero – 8:00-9:00
Cazzette – 7:00-8:00
Deniz Koyu – 6:00-7:00
Bambi – 5:00-6:00

UNDERGROUND STORY

Carl Craig – 11:00-12:00
Nina Kraviz – 10:00-11:00
Stacey Pullen – 9:00-10:00
Kevin Saunderson – 8:00-9:00
Audiofly – 7:00-8:00
Radio Slave – 6:00-7:00
Paul Woolford – 5:00-6:00

JACKED

Quintino – 11:00-12:00
Sidney Samson – 10:00-11:00
Bobby Burns – 9:00-10:00
Shermanology – 8:15-9:00
Leroy Styles – 7:30-8:15
Nick van de Wall – 6:30-7:30
Bassjackers – 5:45-6:30
Gregor Salto – 5:00-5:45

ECO VILLAGE

Krafty Kuts – 11:00-12:00
Plump DJs – 10:00-11:00
Baby Anne – 9:00-10:00
DJ Icey – 8:00-9:00
Proxxy & Lantern – 7:00-8:00
Brazen – 6:00-7:00
Trip Therapy – 5:00-6:00

SATURDAY, 23rd MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Deadmau5 – 10:45-12:00
David Guetta – 9:20-10:20
Calvin Harris – 8:00-9:00
Fatboy Slim – 6:55-7:55
Benny Benassi – 5:45-6:45
Laidback Luke – 4:45-5:45
Chuckie – 3:45-4:45
Rusko – 2:45-3:45
Cedric Gervais – 1:45-2:45
Adrian Lux – 1:00-1:45
Mykris – 12:00-1:00

CARL COX & FRIENDS

Sven Vath – 10:00pm-12:00
Carl Cox – 8:00pm-10:00pm
Richie Hawtin – 6:00pm-8:00pm
Cirez D – 4:00pm-6:00pm
Magda – 2:00pm-4:00pm
Just Be – 12:00pm-2:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Faithless – 9:30pm-10:30pm
Booka Shade Live – 8:10pm-9:10pm
Yeasayer – 6:50pm-7:50pm
Thievery Corporation – 5:20pm-6:20pm
Disclosure – 4:00pm-4:50pm
Azari & III – 2:50pm-3:40pm
Robert DeLong – 1:40pm-2:30pm
White Noize – 1:20pm-1:40pm
Icona Pop – 12:30pm-1:20pm
Afrobeta – 12:00pm-12:20pm

DROP ZONE

Borgore – 11:00pm-12:00pm
Bassnectar – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Flux Pavilion vs Doctor P – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Sub Focus – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Zeds Dead – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Krewella – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Andy C – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Kill The Noise – 4:00pm-5:00pm
12th Planet – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Datsik – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Adventure Club – 1:00pm-2:00pm
Delta Heavy – 12:00pm-1:00pm

SPACE IBIZA

Robert Diaz – 11:00pm-12:00
George Fitzgerald – 10:05pm-11:00pm
Tiga – 9:10pm-10:05pm
Scuba – 8:15pm-9:10pm
Steve Lawler – 7:20pm-8:15pm
Nic Fanciulli – 6:25pm-7:20pm
Joris Voorn – 5:30pm-6:25pm
David Squillace – 4:35pm-5:30pm
Martin Buttrich – 3:40pm-4:35pm
TINI – 2:45pm-3:40pm
Guti – 1:50pm-2:45pm
Anna Lunoe – 12:55pm-1:50pm
Remo – 12:00pm-12:55pm

TRAPPED

Dillon Francis – 11:00pm-12:00
Flosstradamus – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Baauer – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Mimosa – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Nadastrom – 7:00pm-8:00pm
UZ – 6:00pm-7:00pm
Bro Safari – 5:00pm-6:00pm
DJ Craze – 4:00pm-5:00pm
Green Lantern – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Carnage – 2:00pm-3:00pm
Gladiator – 1:00pm-2:00pm
KCIS – 12:00pm-1:00pm

ECO VILLAGE

MakJ – 11:00pm-12:00pm
Nari & Milani – 10:00pm-11:00pm
Thomas Penton – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Beltek – 8:00pm-9:00pm
PHNTM – 7:00pm-8:00pm
Rod B & Re Dupre – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Pedro M 4:00pm-5:00pm
Spinn Zinn & Sanedrac Hunter – 3:00pm-4:00pm
Dragon & Jontron – 2:15pm-3:00pm
DJ Koss – 1:30pm-2:15pm
Luca Fromusa – 12:45pm-1:30pm
L’dour & David Hopperman – 12:00pm-12:45pm

SUNDAY, 24th MARCH

MAIN STAGE

Sweedish House Mafia 9:30pm-11:00pm
Alesso 8:00pm-9:00pm
Dirty South 7:00pm-8:00pm
Sander Van Doorn 6:00pm-7:00pm
Bingo Players 5:00pm-6:00pm
Thomas Gold 4:00pm-5:00pm
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 4:00pm-5:00pm
Nervo 2:00pm-3:00pm
Sultan & Ned Shepard 1:00pm-2:00pm
Danny Avila 12:00pm-1:00pm

ASOT 600

Paul Van Dyk 10:00pm-11:00pm
Ferry Corsten 9:00pm-10:00pm
Armin Van Buuren 7:30pm-9:00pm
Above & Beyond 6:00pm-7:30pm
Markus Schulz 5:00pm-6:00pm
Dash Berlin 4:00pm-5:00pm
ATB 3:00pm-4:00pm
Cosmic Gate 2:00pm-3:00pm
W&W 1:00pm-2:00pm
Tritonal 12:00pm-1:00pm

LIVE STAGE

Crystal Castles 10:00pm-11:00pm
Pretty Lights 8:30pm-9:30pm
Snoop Dogg 7:10pm-8:10pm
Major Lazer 5:50pm – 6:50pm
Azelia Banks 4:40pm – 5:30pm
Modestep 3:30pm-4:20pm
Dj Fresh Live 2:20pm – 3:10pm
The 2 Bears 1:00pm-2:00pm
Miss Nine 12:00pm-12:50pm

ULTRA KOREA

Wolfgang Gartner 10:00pm-11:00pm
Tommy Trash 9:00pm-10:00pm
Knife Party 8:00pm-9:00pm
Hardwell 7:00pm-8:00pm
Steve Aoki 6:00pm-7:00pm
Porter Robinson 5:00pm-6:00pm
Zedd 4:00pm-5:00pm
Style Of Eye 3:00pm-4:00pm
Clockwork 2:00pm-3:00pm
Dj Koo 1:00pm-2:00pm
Big Bad Noise 12:00pm-1:00pm

SURFACE

Damian Lazarus 10:00pm-11:00pm
Art Department 9:00pm-10:00pm
Seth Troxler 8:00pm-9:00pm
Lee Foss 7:00pm-8:00pm
Subb-an 6:00pm-7:00pm
Miguel Campbell 5:00pm-6:00pm
Justin Martin 4:00pm-5:00pm
Danny Daze 3:00pm-4:00pm
Droog 1:30pm-3:00pm
Francesca Lombardo 12:00pm-1:30pm

TOOLROOM KNIGHTS

Funkagenda 10:00pm-11:00pm
Stefano Noferini 9:00pm-10:00pm
Mark Knight 7:30pm-9:00pm
Wally Lopez 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Riva Starr 5:30pm-6:30pm
Federico Scavo 4:30pm-5:30pm
Forza 3:30pm-4:30pm
Mihalis Safras 2:30pm-3:30pm
Wehbba 1:30pm-2:30pm
Pete Griffiths 12:00pm-1:30pm

ECO VILLAGE

Metaphysical 10:00pm-11:00pm
Kyroman The Robot 9:00pm-10:00pm
Aleksus Sanchez 8:00pm-9:00pm
Nate Campbell 7:00pm-8:00pm
Ranidu 6:00pm-7:00pm
Ideal & J-Break 500pm-6:00pm
Bishope Magnetic 4:00pm-5:00pm
Dabura 3:00pm-4:00pm
Andrew Parsons 2:15pm-3:00pm
Shwann 1:30pm-2:15pm
Noomi Ra 12:45pm-1:30pm
Richard Fraioli 12:00pm-12:45pm

Camp Bisco

camp bisco

Twelve years later and still going strong! Camp Bisco is at it once again, bringing another three days filled with music and art to Mariaville, New York. During July 11-13, people can expect Camp Bisco’s strongest line-up to date. And, for the seventh year in a row, it will be returning to the Indian Lookout Country Club, which is located only 30 minutes away from Albany, NY. The 200-acre, grass fields will help in housing the newly expanded dance tents, equipped with surround sound, and the even greater concert production that will be added to every stage. Camp Bisco is working on enhancing the festival experience for its guests by including large-scale art installations and artist workshops to performance art demonstrations, carnival rides and more. They will also once again be offering long distance shuttles from Albany, Baltimore, Boston, New York City and Philadelphia. All these elements put together are bound to make for another great time at Camp Bisco.

 

Full Line-up:

The Disco Biscuits; Bassnectar; Passion Pit; STS9; Animal Collective; Umphrey’s McGee; Flux Pavillion; Macklemore & Ryan Lewis; Lotus; Wolfgang Gartner; Boys Noize; Squarepusher; Tommy Trash; Dillion Francis; ℧Z; Aeroplane; Alvin Risk; Audrey Napoleon; Baauer; Bear Mountain; Boombox; Break Science; Cherub; Chris Malinchak; Clockwork; Com Truise; Congorock; Cosby Sweater; Crizzly; Dan Deacon; Designer Drugs; Dirtyphonics (Live); El-P; Eskmo; Flosstradamus; Free Energy; Gigamesh; Govinda; Gramatik; Grandtheft; Green Lantern; HeRobust; Heroes x Villians; Indobox; Killer Mike; Koan Sound; Manic Focus; M | O | D; Nadis Warriors; Nick Thayer; Paper Diamond; Party Supplies; Popeska; Project 46; RL Grime; Rubblebucket; Ryan Hemsworth; The Werks; Toro y Moi; Twiddle; Vacationer; VHS or Beta; Wick-It the Instigator; and Zoogma.

 

Tickets:

GA – $185

GA Last Minute – $199

VIP – $480

2 person Platinum VIP – $1400

4 person Platinum VIP – $2800

Tickets available on www.campbisco.net.

Camp Bisco has also introduced a layaway plan, where fans can divide payments on General Admission tickets equally between the on sale date and June 10th.

18 and up

Get LUCKED UP During WMC!!

Lucked up flyer

Winter Music Conference, also known as Miami Music Week, is quickly approaching! With that being said, there is definitely no shortage of parties that have already been announced. One of them is Lucked Up, presented by Risc Business and Jump Up, which takes place on none other than St. Patrick’s Day (March 17th). It has already been deemed as the official kick off party for WMC, and with its vast array of headliners, it’s sure to not disappoint. But there is something very special about this party. Corynne Burrows, owner and founder of Risc Business, has worked with many event companies before, including Evolve Group (based out of Orlando, FL), but for the first time ever she’s stepping out on her own. For your first event to be an official WMC/MMW party is nothing short of a fairy tale for those who are in this business. People strive for years, just to get to this point, but this chick came out with guns blazing and ready to make an impact on the scene. “All I’ve ever wanted to do was throw big ass parties with all my friends,” says Corynne about her inspiration for all of this.

“Risc is my brainchild. I’ve been going over this business plan for four years. I wanted to come out and make a permanent impression, something that lasts forever. I’ve learned so much by working with all of these different companies, and I plan to put every positive thing I’ve learned into Risc. I waited, and then Lucked Up came to my mind. Everything has fallen into place beautifully with this show. I don’t do bad business, and I hold my word; that has helped me build a lot of great connections. Risc is an event management company, a marketing company, a pairing company for people who are looking for collaborations, and soon we will be beginning the fashion end of the spectrum. The slogan “For The Elite, The Enlightened… The Chosen Ones” comes from my idea to make this community more beautiful than it already is. To bring this community as much joy as it has brought me. Those who understand that there is no greater feeling than being a part of a massive crowd, singing your heart out with thousand of others are ‘The Elite, The Enlightened… The Chosen Ones.’”

With passion and determination like that, you are bound to reach nothing short of greatness; you just need the right people to believe in you. Also, having a bunch of big ass headliners, like Lucky Date, Congorock, The Disco Frigs, Torro Torro, Candyland, Alvaro, AK1200, Bare, Getter, XKore, etc., definitely doesn’t hurt. There’s no doubt in my mind that we’ll all be hearing from Risc Business for many years to come. Now who’s ready to get Lucked Up?!

– Kochie

 

For full line up:

https://www.facebook.com/events/455011491234643/?fref=ts

For tickets: